RBD Coconut

Home » Produk » RBD Coconut

RBD Coconut Oil is a clear white liquid and will turn semi-solid at room temperature. In order for Crude Coconut Oil to be suitable for consumption, it must be purified, bleached and deodorized (RBD). RBD Coconut Oil is used in coconut based cooking oil, for commercial food processing and in the oleo chemical industry.

FACTS OF PRODUCT

Contains unsaturated fat which can help increase HDL levels, contains lower iodine value than other oils which can reduce the risk of oxidation and polymeration, contains

anti-oxidants and low levels of 3-MCPD.

COMMONLY USED AS

Cooking Oil

Food Material

Cosmetics

Oleochemical

BENEFITS

  • Cooking

An RBD Coconut Oil is fantastic for extensive frying. It has a high smoke point, and it does not contain any extra flavoring. An RBD Coconut Oil has a high level of Lauric and Caprylic Acid. Therefore, it makes an excellent choice for cooking, mainly because these fats are popular to fight health issues such as inflammation caused by Polyunsaturated fatty acids.

  • Health and Beauty

RBD Coconut Oil is fantastic for health and beauty products. Fighting lousy acne is only one of the many beauty benefits of this product. Currently, research shows that incorporating RBD Coconut Oil in a beauty product can help people moisturizing their skin. It can even be used to treats skin lesions and allergies. In short, RBD Coconut Oil’s offer a diverse range of beauty treatment and application.

TYPES OF PACKING AVAILABLE

Tote Bag Packaging
BIB Packaging
Drum Packaging
Flexi Bag Packaging